Privacy Policy

Personal Information
We will only use personal information that you provide to us for the purposes for which you supplied it or, in exceptional situations, for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1993. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up to date and stored in a secure environment protected from unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure.

We generally do not share your personal information with others unless this is necessary for the purpose for which you gave us the information.

We will provide you with access to any personal information we hold about you. If it is wrong please ask us to correct it. To ask for access and correction, see our contact details.

This website uses server logs and web analytic tools (such as “cookies”). Cookies are small text files that are downloaded to your device by website you visit. When you use this website these tools collect information such as what browser and operating system you use, the internet protocol address of the device you have used to access the website, search terms, your location and what content you view when visiting our website.

You can set your browser to block all cookies, including cookies associated with our website, or to indicate when a cookie is being set by us. If you do set your browser to reject cookies you may not be able to access all the features of the website.

We may change this privacy policy from time to time in response to changes to technology, our data collection practices or the law. All changes will be posted to this website and may apply to previously collected information. Nothing in this policy prevents DVS (Proven Systems Ltd) from passing on information gathered on this site to any successor organisations.

Find out how DVS can make your home healthy! Book A Consultation